©2019 by Iowa 21st Century Community Learning Centers.

Contact: mrich@sppg.com

Contact Information for Iowa's 21CCLCs

Vic Jaras
Consultant 
Iowa Department of Education
21CCLC Program Administrator
Grimes State Office Building, 3rd Floor
400 E 14th Street
Des Moines, IA 50319-0146
vic.jaras@iowa.gov
(515) 242-6354

Michelle Rich
Network Coordinator 
Iowa Afterschool Alliance
2910 Westown Parkway, Ste. 302
West Des Moines, IA 50266
mrich@sppg.com

(515) 237-0328

Abdisamat Aden
Accountant/Auditor 1
Office of Internal Administrative Services
Iowa Department of Education
400 E 14th Street
Des Moines, IA 50319-0146
abdisamat.aden@iowa.gov

(515) 281-5315

Ernest Sinclair (Rusty)
Consultant
Educational Resource Management Solutions (ERMS)
1005 East St. Elmo Rd.
P.O. Box 18898
Austin, TX 78760
esinclair@ermslink.com
Office: 512-739-4472
Fax: 512-443-3624

Tim Glenn
Research Analyst
Federal Data Reporting Support
Iowa Department of Education
Bureau of School Improvement
Grimes State Office Building, 3rd Floor
400 E 14th Street
Des Moines, IA 50319-0146
Tim.glenn@iowa.gov

Phone: (515) 281-3506
Fax: (515) 242-5988

Dr. Ron Cravey

Consultant

Texas Educational Consultative Services, Inc.

512-820-9164

rcravey@tecslink.com

http://www.tecslink.com/

Contact Information for Iowa's 21CCLC Sites

Cohorts XI-XIII

Allamakee Community School District

XII

Beth Christoffer

107 6th St. NW,   Waukon, IA 52172

563-568-4013 / 563-568-3978

Cohort:

Andrew Community School District

X

Marla Theisen

13 S. Marion PO Box 230, Andrew, IA 52030

563-672-3221

Cohort:

Audubon Community School District

XI

Sam Graeve

800 3rd Avenue, Audubon, Iowa 50025

712-563-2607

Cohort:

Bettendorf (Neil Armstrong)

IX, X + XIV

Jennifer Watkins

3311 Central Avenue, Bettendorf, IA 52722

cell: 3196314269; school: 5633598275

Cohort:

Boys and Girls Club of Central Iowa

XIV

Mary Lou Warner

1421 Walker St., Des Moines, IA 50316

515-242-7925

Cohort:

Boys and Girls Clubs of Cedar Valley

X, XII + XIII

Chelsea Szczyrbak

515 Lime Street, Waterloo, IA 50703

319-234-2839 / 319-235-5656

Cohort:

Burlington Community School District

IV, XII + XIV

Cassie Gerst

319-217-2765

Cohort:

Central Decatur Community School District

XII

Amy Whittington

Cohort:

Clinton Community School District

X, XI + XIII

Loras Osterhaus

1401 12th Avenue North, Clinton, IA 52732

563-243-9600 ext. 47/ 563-243-0469

Cohort:

Council Bluffs Community School District

IX, X, XI, XII + XIII

Jessie Stoffel

300 West Broadway, Ste. 1600, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

712-328-6423

Cohort:

Davenport Community School District

X, XI + XII

Shaney Ford

1606 Brady Street, Davenport, IA 52803

563-528-0973

Cohort:

Des Moines Independent Community Schools

IX, X, XI, XII, XIII + XIV

Heidi Brown

901 Walnut Street, Des Moines, Iowa 50309

515-242-7561

Cohort:

Dubuque Community School District

XIII

Mae Hingtgen

2300 Chaney Rd, Dubuque 52001

563-552-3105

Cohort:

Fairfield Community School District

XIII

Chuck Benge

403 S 20th Street Fairfield, 52556

641-209-6704

Cohort:

Hamburg Community School District

XI

Mike Wells

309 S Strete, Hamburg, Iowa 5164

712-382-2017

Cohort:

Iowa City Community School District

IX, X, XI, XII + XIII

Amy Minteer

1725 North Dodge Street, Iowa City, Iowa 62245

319-688-1000 x. 2643

Cohort:

Kids on Course

XI

Beth Malicki

PO Box 2336, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52406

Cohort:

Maquoketa Community School District

XIV

Chris Hoover

612 South Vermont Street, Maquoketa, IA 52060

563-652-4984

Cohort:

Mid Iowa Community Action

XIV

Clarissa Thompson

1001 S. 18th Ave., Marshalltown, IA 50158

641.752.7162

Cohort:

North Fayette Valley Community School District

X + XIV

Duane Willhite

23493 Canoe Rd, Elgin, IA 52141

563-426-5891

Cohort:

2018 21CCLC Grantee Online Links